» » Various Artists ‎ Yiddishe Momme: . 1903-1972 .

 
 
 

Various Artists ‎ Yiddishe Momme: . 1903-1972 .

: shurele 24-01-2021, 18:50, : 370

0
*10 CD*

Various Artists ‎ Yiddishe Momme:   .    1903-1972 .

:
Various Artists ‎ Yiddishe Momme: . 1903-1972 .
/ :
Various Artists
/ : Folk, World, & Country
/ : 2002
: 189
: Retro Plant
: RPCD-002-011
: flac + cue
: 2084
:

Yandex

Tracklist:
I. , 1903-1936 .

1-1 Aaron Lebedeff AlaMbaBa (Intro) 0:20
1-2 Tatiana Waintroub A Klenichker Vintele 2:41
1-3 S'shit A Shney 2:40
1-4 Orchestra Mgoset Song For Marriage 5:50
1-5 Zinovii Shulman Mashke 2:32
1-6 J. Kuklis Orchestra Traditional Melody 2:39
1-7 Mikhael Appelbaum Die Makhotoniste 2:58
1-8 Triklid 1:20
1-9 Mark Isakovich Rabinovich Sher 2:25
1-10 Nit Shimele 3:05
1-11 Orchestra Mgoset Red Army Song 2:22
1-12 Mikhael Appelbaum Klezmorimlakh 2:56
1-13 Frailex 2:21
1-14 M. Staimann & Orchestra Mgoset Kacev 2:37
1-15 & Orchestra Mgoset Nicht Bachert 2:22
1-16 M. Staimann & Orchestra Mgoset Ai-Ai! 2:48
1-17 , A. L. Zybtsev, M. Fihtengoldz Afn Oihn Barg 3:08
1-18 Mark Isakovich Rabinovich Baragold 3:01
1-19 Mikhael Appelbaum Promenade 2:47
1-20 V. Jorich Orchestra Gopak 2:32
1-21 / Chabes-Makhen 2:29
1-22 Makhutonim Geyn 2:19
1-23 Ober Cantor Jos. Basser Al Ehet 3:03
1-24 "" 7-40 2:47

II. 1904-1936 .

2-1 Cantor Berele Chagy In Shenkel Arein 2:25
2-2 Yossele Rosenblatt Hamavdil 6:19
2-3 Arthur Tracy A Chazendel Oif Shabbes 3:59
2-4 Gershon Sirota Havdallah 3:46
2-5 Yossele Rosenblatt Shir Hamaalos 4:12
2-6 David Roitman V'Haarev No 4:38
2-7 Cantor Berele Chagy Al Tiro Avdi Yakov 3:14
2-8 Leib Glantz Tal 4:43
2-9 Gershon Sirota Umipney Chatoeinu 2:42
2-10 Mordechai Hershman Tikanto Shabbos 7:24
2-11 Mordechai Hershman Die Negidim Un Die Kabzonim 4:12
2-12 Zavel Kwartin Zur Yisroel 3:05
2-13 Moses Mirsky Hashkivelnu 3:11
2-14 David Roitman Mi Sheoso Nissim 4:14
2-15 Zavel Kwartin Hebrew Lied 2:50
2-16 Moses Mirsky Sh'me Yisroel 6:03

III. .

3-1 The Western Wind Chad Gadyo 4:21
3-2 The Western Wind The Four Sons 5:46
3-3 The Western Wind V'hi Sheomdo 1:30
3-4 The Western Wind Ha Lachma Anyah 1:13
3-5 The Western Wind Dayenu 2:53
3-6 The Western Wind Par'O Era Estrellero 2:41
3-7 The Western Wind Eliyohu Hanovi 1:33
3-8 The Western Wind Cuando D'Aifto Fueron Salidos 3:24
3-9 The Western Wind Kadesh Ur'Chatz - Two Versions 1:19
3-10 The Western Wind Echod Mi Yodea - Adir Hu 3:22
3-11 The Western Wind Hayo Haya 1:49
3-12 The Western Wind Hanerot Hallalu 1:41
3-13 The Western Wind Mi Ze Y'Malel - Two Versions 3:24
3-14 The Western Wind Maoz Tzur - Two Versions 3:25
3-15 The Western Wind Mi Ze Hidlik 1:44
3-16 The Western Wind Lichvod Chanukkah 2:37
3-17 The Western Wind Chanukkah, Oy Chanukkah 2:11
3-18 The Western Wind I Have A Little Dreydle 2:13

IV. 1910-1935 .

4-1 Jos Feldman Palestine Lidele 2:52
4-2 Nellie Casman Der Rebe Und Die Rebetzen 3:21
4-3 Léo Marjane Bei Mir Bist Du Schon 2:50
4-4 Benny Goodman Shirt Tail Stomp 3:01
4-5 Molly Picon Spielt A Dodridzien 3:03
4-6 Abe Schwartz Tantst Tantst Yidelekh 3:06
4-7 Mr. & Miss Gutmann Purim Scene 3:04
4-8 Aaron Lebedeff Odessa Mama 2:40
4-9 Maurice Schwartz Passach Shin Sha 3:33
4-10 Joseph Feldman In Indert Johr Erum 2:22
4-11 Molly Picon Es Fehlt Ihr Die Rozinke 2:57
4-12 Annie Lubin Zetz 3:05
4-13 Henry Gerro Gefilte Fish 2:24
4-14 Victor Chenkine Bim-Bam 3:07
4-15 Aaron Lebedeff Mazel Tov 3:12
4-16 Maurice Schwartz Des Helige Scheider 3:15
4-17 Sam Silberbush Der Rebe Elia Melech 2:46

V. 1910-1940 .

5-1 Sophie Tucker My Yiddishe Momme 5:50
5-2 Yossele Rosenblatt Eli Eli 4:13
5-3 Joseph Szigeti Baal Shem "Vigul-Nigun" 8:41
5-4 Emma Schaver Es Brent 3:30
5-5 Mr. Enirbod Schlof Schein Mein Vogele 2:59
5-6 Emma Schaver Partisan Song 3:00
5-7 Morris Goldstein Die Griene Cusiene 2:59
5-8 Gus Goldstein Yenke Ken Nit Kochen 2:56
5-9 Ted Lewis Medley Fox Trot 3:04
5-10 Julius Guttman Sieben Gute Juhr 3:36
5-11 Abe Schwartz National Hora 3:26
5-12 Jacob Lerman A Brievele Der Mamen 3:00
5-13 Isa Kremer Sehr Gut 2:21
5-14 Mr. & Miss Zuckerberg Recitativ Aus "Sulamith" 3:04
5-15 Gershon Sirota Kol Nidrei 6:33
5-16 Madeleine Grey Mejerke "L'Enigme Eternelle" 2:52
5-17 Abraham Moskowitz Yashke Fuhrt Avek 2:51
5-18 Yossele Rosenblatt, Cantor Henry Rosenblatt Yaale 4:00

VI. - , 1922-1928 .

6-1 Aaron Lebedeff Odessa Mama 2:36
6-2 Aaron Lebedeff Mazel Tov 3:09
6-3 Aaron Lebedeff Far Neela Nokh Neela 2:45
6-4 Aaron Lebedeff Ruchel 3:08
6-5 Aaron Lebedeff Ai-D-Dai-Da 2:27
6-6 Aaron Lebedeff Rumania Rumania 3:05
6-7 Aaron Lebedeff Skrip, Klezmer, Skrip 3:13
6-8 Aaron Lebedeff Yach Tsiri Bim 2:42
6-9 Aaron Lebedeff As Men Farzucht 2:58
6-10 Aaron Lebedeff Oib Mir Bessarabia 3:10
6-11 Aaron Lebedeff Tsen Kopikes 2:25
6-12 Aaron Lebedeff Dos Oibershte Fun Shtoisel 2:31
6-13 Aaron Lebedeff In Odess 3:00
6-14 Abe Elenkrig's Orchestra Den Rebens Nigun 3:07
6-15 Ted Lewis Medley Fox Trot 3:05

VII. 1915-1933 .

7-1 Maurice Schwartz A Khazan A Shiker 6:24
7-2 Jacob Jacobs Ich Bin Aborder By Min Weib 3:06
7-3 Mr. Enirbod Schlof Schein Mein Vogele 2:58
7-4 Henri Gerro Gefilte Fisch 2:24
7-5 Aaron Lebedeff Ai-D-Dai-Da 2:30
7-6 Aaron Lebedeff Tsen Kopikes 2:28
7-7 Abe Schwartz Tanst Tanst Yidelekh 3:05
7-8 Maurice Schwartz Meshuiginer Mashiakh 5:12
7-9 Abe Elenkrig's Orchestra Den Rebens Nigun 3:10
7-10 Aaron Lebedeff Dos Oibershte Fun Shtoisel 2:35
7-11 Morris Goldstein Die Griene Cusiene 2:59
7-12 Aaron Lebedeff In Odess 3:03
7-13 The Gilt Edged Four Yiddisher Charleston 3:02
7-14 Herman Fenigstein Ich Fuhr A Heim 3:15
7-15 Aaron Lebedeff Rushel 3:11
7-16 Jacob Lerman A Brievele Der Mamen 2:58

VIII. 1911-1949 .

8-1 Art Shryer's Modern Jewish Orchestra Dem Rebens Tanz 3:12
8-2 Sam Musiker And His Orchestra A Heimisher Bulgar 2:48
8-3 Harry Kandel's Famous Inlet Orchestra A Laibediga Honga 3:14
8-4 Naftule Brandwein Heyser Bulgar 3:06
8-5 Josef Solinski Romanian Fantasy, Part 4 3:21
8-6 Belf Rumanian Orchestra Yikhes 2:53
8-7 Dave Tarras A Rumenisher Nign 3:05
8-8 Naftule Brandwein Rumenishe Doina 3:03
8-9 Joseph Moskowitz Buhusher Khusid 2:53
8-10 Belf Rumanian Orchestra Simkhas Toyre 2:30
8-11 Max Yenkovitz & Goldberg Yoshke Fort Avek 3:19
8-12 Art Shryer's Modern Jewish Orchestra Mit Der Kalle Tanzen 3:07
8-13 Mishka Ziganoff Galitsyaner Khusid 3:12
8-14 Raderman's and Beckerman's Orchestra An Eyropeyishe Kolomeyke 2:50
8-15 Max Leibowitz Yiddish Hora - A Heymish Freylekhs 3:23
8-16 Abe Elenkrig's Orchestra Fon Der Choop 3:07
8-17 Mishka Ziganoff Grichisher Tanz 2:38
8-18 Joseph Cherniavsky's Yiddish American Jazz-Band Kalle Bezetzns Un A Freilachs 3:08
8-19 Harry Kandel's Famous Inlet Orchestra Die Chasidim Forren Tsum Rebbin 4:08
8-20 Orchestra Romaneasca, Abe Schwartz's Orchestra Ai Raci Ku Ne Draci 3:38
8-21 Mishka Ziganoff Odessa - Bulgar 3:22

IX. - 1924-1950 .

9-1 Moishe Oysher and Florence Weiss Chasidic In America
9-2 Aaron Lebedeff with Alex Olshanetsky's Orchestra What Can You Mach? S'is America
9-3 Abe Schwartz's Orchestra Unzer Toirele
9-4 Abe Ellstein Orchestra Die Goldene Chasene
9-5 Abe Schwartz's Orchestra A Rumenisher Nign
9-6 Master Seymour Rechtzeit* with Abe Ellstein Orchestra Hopkele
9-7 Russkyi Orkestr Moskva Pas D'Espan
9-8 Alex Olshanetsky's Orchestra A Valbele A Tsnien
9-9 Joseph Cherniavsky's Yiddish American Jazz-Band Yiddisher March
9-10 Dave Tarras Trio Dem Trisker Rebbin's Chosid
9-11 Alex Olshanetsky's Orchestra Mazel In Liebe
9-12 Abe Schwartz's Orchestra Die Reize Nuch America
9-13 Yiddish Swing Orchestra Bridegroom Special
9-14 Dave Tarras Trio Branas Hassene
9-15 Boibriker Kapelle Kinos, Tkios Un Ashrei
9-16 Michi Michalesco with Alex Olshanetsky's Orchestra A Yid Bin Ich Geboren
9-17 Abe Ellstein Orchestra Second Avenue Square Dance
9-18 Lou Lockett's Orchestra Freilachs
9-19 Russkyi Orkestr Moskva Polka "Streldchek"
9-20 Abe Schwartz's Orchestra Dem Monastrishter Rebin's Chosid'l
9-21 Master Seymour Rechtzeit with Abe Ellstein Orchestra Jtsikl Klezmer
9-22 Annie Lubin Yontef

X.

10-1 Annie Lubin, Dave Tarras Yontef
10-2 Paul Burstein Petrograd
10-3 Aaron Lebedeff Chasene In Tchizeve
10-4 Molly Picon Hulyet Kinderlech
10-5 The Barry Sisters, Master Seymour Rechtzeit*, Dave Tarras Dem Nayem Scher
10-6 Isa Kremer Oy Gewald A Ganef
10-7 Aaron Lebedeff In Adyess
10-8 Saul Meisels, Abe Ellstein Orchestra Schabbes / Hamavdil
10-9 Master Seymour Rechtzeit*, Dave Tarras, Abe Ellstein Orchestra Chasene Tants
10-10 Molly Picon, Joseph Rumshinsky Orchestra Shpilt A Dobridzen
10-11 Peisachke Burstein Nadir Un Ways
10-12 Aaron Lebedeff Oo La La
10-13 Master Seymour Rechtzeit* A Brif / Tsum Rebn / Fun A Chosid
10-14 Di Yiddishe Shikse Fred Mich Nit
10-15 Benzion Witler, Mendelssohn Ensemble Dzankoje
10-16 Peisachke Burstein Az Men Leight Nit Arayn Nemt Me Nit Aroys
10-17 Peisachke Burstein, Mendelssohn Ensemble Shiker Fayfer
10-18 Master Seymour Rechtzeit, Dave Tarras Vas Du Vilat Dos Vil Ich Oych
10-19 Molly Picon Katinka
10-20 Nellie Casman Vu Renen Mayne Sibn Gute Jor
10-21 Peisachke Burstein Men Cen Lebn Nor Men Lost Nit
10-22 Peisachke Burstein Lamtza-Deritsa

:

Yiddishe Momme - . 1903-1972 . - "Yiddishe Momme" - 20 . - , , : , , . 10 - , , .
20 , . 120 .


Published By
Mastered At

Compiled By
Design ,
Mastered By ,
Painting
Producer

Barcode: 4607014140935

:
: shurele, Exact Audio Copy

:
! .

? !

:

, .
.

, , .
 
{changeskin}
: